Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Kahurak

Map of Kahurak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kahurak,Kahūrak,Kahūṟak, Kahūrak


Welcome to the Kahurak google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kahūrak. See Kahurak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kahūrak area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Kahurak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:42
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Kahurak
Places near Kahurak
Sīstān (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (23.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (25.5 km) Khēl-e Muḩammad Hāshīm Khān Bālā (35 km) Khēl-e Muḩammad Hāshīm Khān Pā’īn (35.4 km) Chīgīnī ‘Abdul Ḩakīm (35.4 km) Tufangchah (35.5 km) Rūtah (35.6 km) Dam (35.6 km) Chīgīnī Mīrābād (35.7 km) Chīgīnī Deh (35.9 km) Chīgīnī (36.8 km) Deh (37.5 km) Deh-e Kadilah (37.6 km) Kalātah-ye Kamāl Khān (37.7 km) Mīrābād (38.2 km)

Online Dating

Kahurak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kahurak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kahurak, Afghanistan