Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Kafar Ghar

Map of Kafar Ghar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kāfar Ghar

Kafar Ghar

Welcome to the Kafar Ghar google satellite map! This marsh(es) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Ghar. See Kafar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Kafar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: marsh(es)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kafar Ghar
Places near Kafar Ghar

Online Dating

Kafar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kafar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Ghar, Afghanistan