-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Kats-e Satar

Map of Kats-e Satar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kace Satar,Kace Satāṟ,Kachi-Satar,Kats-e Satar,Kats-e Satār,کڅ ستار, Kats-e Satār

Kats-e Satar

Welcome to the Kats-e Satar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kats-e Satār. See Kats-e Satar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kats-e Satār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kats-e Satar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.17035/63.49566
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:23
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Kats-e Satar
  •  
Places near Kats-e Satar

Online Dating

Kats-e Satar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kats-e Satar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kats-e Satar, Afghanistan