-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Joti

Map of Rod-e Joti Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Joti,Rode Joti,Rud-e Jowti,Rōd-e Jōtī,Rōd-e Jōṯī,Rōde Jōti,Rūd-e Jowtī,رود جوتی, Rōd-e Jōtī

Rod-e Joti

Welcome to the Rod-e Joti google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Jōtī. See Rod-e Joti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Jōtī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Joti
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.87164/62.23399
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Rod-e Joti
  •  
Places near Rod-e Joti

Online Dating

Rod-e Joti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Joti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Joti, Afghanistan