Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Jola Rod

Map of Jola Rod Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jola Rod,Jowla Rud,Jowlā Rūd,Jōlā Rōd,Jōlā Ṟōḏ, Jōlā Rōd

Jola Rod

Welcome to the Jola Rod google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōlā Rōd. See Jola Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōlā Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jola Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Jola Rod
Places near Jola Rod

Online Dating

Jola Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jola Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jola Rod, Afghanistan