Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Jowsuni

Map of Dasht-e Jowsuni Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Jawsani,Dasht Jawsoni,Dasht Jawsonī,Dasht Jāwsanī,Dasht-e Jawsani,Dasht-e Jawsanti,Dasht-e Jowsani,Dasht-e Jowsanī,Dasht-e Jowsuni,Dasht-e Jowsunī,Dasht-e Jāwsantī,Dasht-e Jāwsanī,Daste Jawsanti,دشت جوسنی,Ḏas̄te Jāwsanti, Dasht-e Jowsunī

Dasht-e Jowsuni

Welcome to the Dasht-e Jowsuni google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Jowsunī. See Dasht-e Jowsuni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Jowsunī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Dasht-e Jowsuni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Jowsuni
Places near Dasht-e Jowsuni

Online Dating

Dasht-e Jowsuni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Jowsuni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Jowsuni, Afghanistan