-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Jowsani

Map of Jowsani Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaosaim Nawar,Jaosaim Nāwār,Jaosaini Nawar,Jaosaini Nāwar,Jawsani,Jawsanī,Jowsani,Jowsanī,جوسنی, Jowsanī

Jowsani

Welcome to the Jowsani google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowsanī. See Jowsani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowsanī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Jowsani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.17295/62.03666
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jowsani
  •  
Places near Jowsani
Naşīr Pā’īn (10.3 km) Naşīr Bālā (10.3 km) Mūrinkī (11.1 km) Deh Manay (11.3 km) Ākhurī (11.6 km) Māshī (11.8 km) Padagī (11.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (11.9 km) Chahār Burjak (12.4 km) Gōr Āb (12.4 km) Dākū (12.7 km) Lūlangī (12.9 km) Bārikzaī (13 km) Rudin (13.3 km) Ishkanak (14.1 km) Kaṟūdī (15 km) Ishkanak (15.1 km) Bandar-e Junūbī (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Jowsani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowsani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowsani, Afghanistan