-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Jahanum

Map of Dasht-e Jahanum Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Jahannam,Dasht-e Jahannom,Dasht-e Jahannum,Dasht-e Jahanum,Dasht-i-Meski,Daste Jahandum,Daste Jahannum,Daste Jahanum,Dašte Jahanum,دشت جهنم,Ḏas̄te Jahannum,Ḏas̄te Jahanḏum, Dasht-e Jahanum

Dasht-e Jahanum

Welcome to the Dasht-e Jahanum google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Jahanum. See Dasht-e Jahanum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Jahanum area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Dasht-e Jahanum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.37281/62.18961
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:54
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Jahanum
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Jahanum
Ishkanak (13.8 km) Lūlangī (14.2 km) Gōr Āb (14.2 km) Dākū (14.7 km) Padagī (15 km) Ākhurī (15.3 km) Deh Manay (15.3 km) Ishkanak (15.4 km) Bashōr (15.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (15.9 km) Bārikzaī (16 km) Mūrinkī (16.5 km) Lupak (16.7 km) Lōndō (16.8 km) Māshī (16.9 km) Chahār Burjak (17 km) Naşīr Pā’īn (20.1 km) Naşīr Bālā (21.1 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Jahanum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Jahanum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Jahanum, Afghanistan