Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → `Idokhan

Map of `Idokhan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aydokhan,Aydu Khan,Aydū Khān,Ayḏōkhān,`Idokhan,‘Idōkhān, ‘Idōkhān


Welcome to the `Idokhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Idōkhān. See `Idokhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Idōkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of `Idokhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near `Idokhan
Places near `Idokhan

Online Dating

`Idokhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Idokhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Idokhan, Afghanistan