Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Halim Khan

Map of Halim Khan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Halim Khan,Halimkhan,Ḩalīm Khān,Ḩalīmkhān, Ḩalīm Khān

Halim Khan

Welcome to the Halim Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩalīm Khān. See Halim Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩalīm Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Halim Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:06
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Halim Khan
Places near Halim Khan

Online Dating

Halim Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Halim Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Halim Khan, Afghanistan