Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Hajikah

Map of Rod-e Hajikah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Hajikah,Rode Hajika,Rud-e Hajjika,Rud-e Hajjikah,Rōd-e Ḩājīkah,Rōde Hājika,Rūd-e Ḩājjīka,Rūd-e Ḩājjīkah,رود حاجیکه, Rōd-e Ḩājīkah

Rod-e Hajikah

Welcome to the Rod-e Hajikah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Ḩājīkah. See Rod-e Hajikah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Ḩājīkah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Rod-e Hajikah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:27
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Rod-e Hajikah
Places near Rod-e Hajikah

Online Dating

Rod-e Hajikah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Hajikah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Hajikah, Afghanistan