Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Gor Ab

Map of Gor Ab Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gor Ab,Gur Ab,Gōr Āb,Gōṟ Āb,Gūr Āb,گور آب, Gōr Āb

Gor Ab

Welcome to the Gor Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōr Āb. See Gor Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōr Āb area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Gor Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Gor Ab
Places near Gor Ab

Online Dating

Gor Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gor Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gor Ab, Afghanistan