Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Ghulami Tale

Map of Ghulami Tale Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gholami Tale,Gholāmī Talē,Ghulami Tale,Ghulāmī Talē,غلامی تلې, Ghulāmī Talē

Ghulami Tale

Welcome to the Ghulami Tale google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghulāmī Talē. See Ghulami Tale photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghulāmī Talē area. This placemark was added 2003-06-24.

Map of Ghulami Tale
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Ghulami Tale
Places near Ghulami Tale

Online Dating

Ghulami Tale Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghulami Tale, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghulami Tale, Afghanistan