-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Ghows ud Din

Map of Ghows ud Din Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghaws ed Din,Ghaws ed Dīn,Ghawsuddin,Ghaws̄uḏḏīn,Ghows ud Din,Ghows̄ ud Dīn, Ghows̄ ud Dīn

Ghows ud Din

Welcome to the Ghows ud Din google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghows̄ ud Dīn. See Ghows ud Din photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghows̄ ud Dīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghows ud Din
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.95111/61.82472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Ghows ud Din
  •  
Places near Ghows ud Din
Ḩājī Malang (0.5 km) Muḩammad Ya‘qūb (0.6 km) Mīr ‘Alī Khān (1.1 km) Ghows̄uddīn (1.4 km) Dādkhudā (1.5 km) Ḩājī Moḩay ud Dīn Khān (1.8 km) Shēr Muḩammad Khān (2 km) Yār Muḩammad (2.1 km) Khwājah ‘Azīz (2.2 km) Muḩammad (2.3 km) Muḩammad ‘Alam (2.7 km) Ya‘qūb (3.2 km) Nūrullāh (3.3 km) Shāh Bāz (3.4 km) Wakīl Dōst Muḩammad (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Ghows ud Din Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghows ud Din, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghows ud Din, Afghanistan