Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Gird Dasht

Map of Gird Dasht Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerd Dasht,Gerd Dast,Gerd Daṣt,Gird Dasht,گرد دشت, Gird Dasht

Gird Dasht

Welcome to the Gird Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gird Dasht. See Gird Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gird Dasht area. This placemark was added 2002-09-09.

Map of Gird Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:02
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Gird Dasht
Places near Gird Dasht

Online Dating

Gird Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gird Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gird Dasht, Afghanistan