Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Gekan

Map of Gekan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gekan,Gikan,Giken,Gēkan,Gēkān,گېکن, Gēkan


Welcome to the Gekan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gēkan. See Gekan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gēkan area. This placemark was added 2002-10-09.

Map of Gekan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Gekan
Places near Gekan

Online Dating

Gekan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gekan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gekan, Afghanistan