Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Gazi

Map of Dasht-e Gazi Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Gazi,Dasht-e Gazī,Daste Gazi,Dašte Gazi,دشت گزی, Dasht-e Gazī

Dasht-e Gazi

Welcome to the Dasht-e Gazi google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Gazī. See Dasht-e Gazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Gazī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Gazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Gazi
Places near Dasht-e Gazi

Online Dating

Dasht-e Gazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Gazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Gazi, Afghanistan