-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Gawandu

Map of Dasht-e Gawandu Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Gawandu,Dasht-e Gawandū,Daste Gawandu,Dašte Gawandu, Dasht-e Gawandū

Dasht-e Gawandu

Welcome to the Dasht-e Gawandu google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Gawandū. See Dasht-e Gawandu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Gawandū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Gawandu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.73111/61.77861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:01
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Gawandu
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Gawandu

Online Dating

Dasht-e Gawandu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Gawandu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Gawandu, Afghanistan