-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Gawak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gawak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i-Gawak,Qal-eh-i-Gawak,Qal-eh-i-Gāwak,Qal`ah-ye Gawak,Qal`eh-ye Gavak,Qala-i-Gawak,Qala-i-Gawar,Qala-i-Gāwak,Qala-i-Gāwar,Qal‘ah-ye Gāwak,Qal‘eh-ye Gavak,Qal’a-i-Gāwak, Qal‘ah-ye Gāwak

Qal`ah-ye Gawak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Gawak google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gāwak. See Qal`ah-ye Gawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.69679/61.84883
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:53
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Gawak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Gawak

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Gawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Gawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Gawak, Afghanistan