Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Garu

Map of Garu Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garu,Garū,Gārū,گرو, Garū


Welcome to the Garu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garū. See Garu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garū area. This placemark was added 2002-09-05.

Map of Garu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Garu
Places near Garu

Online Dating

Garu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garu, Afghanistan