Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Garistan

Map of Garistan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garestan,Garistan,Gāristān,Gārīstān,Gāṟestān,گارستان,گاریستان, Gāristān


Welcome to the Garistan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāristān. See Garistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāristān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Garistan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Garistan
Places near Garistan

Online Dating

Garistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garistan, Afghanistan