Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Daghal-e Firaghak

Map of Daghal-e Firaghak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Feraghak,Daghal-e Firaghak,Daghāl-e Fēṟāghak,Daghāl-e Fīrāghak,دغال فیراغک, Daghāl-e Fīrāghak

Daghal-e Firaghak

Welcome to the Daghal-e Firaghak google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Fīrāghak. See Daghal-e Firaghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Fīrāghak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daghal-e Firaghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Firaghak
Places near Daghal-e Firaghak

Online Dating

Daghal-e Firaghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daghal-e Firaghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Firaghak, Afghanistan