-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Ishkanak

Map of Ishkanak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashkinak,Ashkīnak,Eshkanak,Ishkanak,Iskanak,Is̄kanak,اشکنک, Ishkanak

Ishkanak

Welcome to the Ishkanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ishkanak. See Ishkanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ishkanak area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Ishkanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.25298/62.15092
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:29
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Ishkanak
  •  
Places near Ishkanak
Ishkanak (0 km) Lūlangī (1.9 km) Bārikzaī (2.3 km) Padagī (3 km) Ishkanak (3.3 km) Gōr Āb (3.4 km) Bashōr (4.5 km) Deh Manay (4.9 km) Ākhurī (6.4 km) Lupak (6.4 km) Dākū (7.6 km) Lōndō (7.7 km) Mūrinkī (8.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (8.7 km) Māshī (10 km) Chahār Burjak (10.8 km) Naşīr Pā’īn (12.4 km) Naşīr Bālā (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Ishkanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ishkanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishkanak, Afghanistan