-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Duzdab

Map of Duzdab Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dozd Ab,Dozd Āb,Duzdab,Duzdāb,دزداب,Ḏuzḏāb, Duzdāb

Duzdab

Welcome to the Duzdab google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Duzdāb. See Duzdab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Duzdāb area. This placemark was added 2002-09-09.

Map of Duzdab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.22999/62.95647
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:46
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Duzdab
  •  
Places near Duzdab
Lōy Rāẕay (34.8 km) Chāh Mowlā (35.5 km) Kūchnay Rāẕay (35.7 km) Khāsh (36.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (38.8 km) Shishābah (39.3 km) Khāsh Rūd (43.7 km) Lukhī (44.2 km) Gikin (47.4 km) Garū (47.5 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (48.4 km) Dīvālak (48.6 km) Gēkan (49.2 km) Dēwālak (49.5 km) Kisht (49.8 km) Qamar od Dīn Nīkeh (50.6 km) Haleli (51.1 km) Burj (52.7 km)

Online Dating

Duzdab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Duzdab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Duzdab, Afghanistan