Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dir

Map of Dir Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Der,Dir,در,Ḏeṟ, Dir


Welcome to the Dir google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dir. See Dir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dir area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Dir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:13
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Dir
Places near Dir

Online Dating

Dir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dir, Afghanistan