Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Darwazagow

Map of Darwazagow Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darvazehgey,Darvāzehgey,Darwaz'ago,Darwazago,Darwazagow,Darwāzagow,Ḏarwāzago,Ḏarwāz’ago, Darwāzagow


Welcome to the Darwazagow google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwāzagow. See Darwazagow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwāzagow area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Darwazagow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:26
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Darwazagow
Places near Darwazagow
Lōy Rāẕay (61.6 km) Kūchnay Rāẕay (62.8 km) Chāh Mowlā (63.5 km) Khāsh (65.7 km) Shishābah (67 km)

Online Dating

Darwazagow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darwazagow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwazagow, Afghanistan