-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dano

Map of Dano Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Danno,Dano,Danō,دنو,Ḏanno, Danō

Dano

Welcome to the Dano google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Danō. See Dano photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Danō area. This placemark was added 2002-10-09.

Map of Dano
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.21991/62.14938
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:38
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Dano
  •  
Places near Dano

Online Dating

Dano Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dano, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dano, Afghanistan