Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Daku

Map of Daku Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daku,Dāku,Dākū, Dākū


Welcome to the Daku google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dākū. See Daku photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dākū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Daku
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Daku
Places near Daku

Online Dating

Daku Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daku, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daku, Afghanistan