-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dak

Map of Dak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dak,Dāk,داک,Ḏāk, Dāk

Dak

Welcome to the Dak google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāk. See Dak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāk area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Dak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.13833/62.37826
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Dak
  •  
Places near Dak

Online Dating

Dak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dak, Afghanistan