-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dagh-e Kalan

Map of Dagh-e Kalan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dag-e Kalan,Dagh-e Kalan,Dāg-e Kalān,Dāgh-e Kalān, Dāgh-e Kalān

Dagh-e Kalan

Welcome to the Dagh-e Kalan google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāgh-e Kalān. See Dagh-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāgh-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dagh-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.84861/61.81917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Dagh-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Dagh-e Kalan
Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (46.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (48.2 km) Rudin (49.4 km) Bandar-e Junūbī (49.5 km) Naşīr Bālā (49.5 km) Bandar-e Wasaţī (49.6 km) Bandar (49.9 km) Naşīr Pā’īn (50.1 km) Bandar-e Shamālī (50.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amīr (50.8 km) Kalātah-ye Kamāl Khān (51.2 km) Tufangchah (51.7 km) Kaṟūdī (51.7 km) Mūrinkī (52.4 km) Māshī (52.7 km) Deh Manay (52.9 km) Chahār Burjak (53 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (53.2 km)

Online Dating

Dagh-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dagh-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dagh-e Kalan, Afghanistan