-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dag

Map of Dag Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dag,Daghal,Daghāl,Dāg, Dāg

Dag

Welcome to the Dag google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāg. See Dag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.99167/62.08111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:45
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Dag
  •  
Places near Dag

Online Dating

Dag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dag, Afghanistan