Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Chunqalagh Dasht

Map of Chunqalagh Dasht Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chunqalagh Dasht,Chūnqalāgh Dasht,Cunqalagh Dast,Čūnqalāgh Dašt,چونقلاغ دښت, Chūnqalāgh Dasht

Chunqalagh Dasht

Welcome to the Chunqalagh Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūnqalāgh Dasht. See Chunqalagh Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūnqalāgh Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chunqalagh Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:35
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Chunqalagh Dasht
Places near Chunqalagh Dasht

Online Dating

Chunqalagh Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chunqalagh Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chunqalagh Dasht, Afghanistan