Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Chigini

Map of Chigini Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chigini,Chīgīnī,Cigini,Cigini Deh,Cīgīnī Ḏeh,Čīgīnī,چیگینی, Chīgīnī


Welcome to the Chigini google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīgīnī. See Chigini photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīgīnī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Chigini
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Chigini
Places near Chigini

Online Dating

Chigini Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chigini, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chigini, Afghanistan