Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Cheli Chah

Map of Cheli Chah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chêlī Chāh

Cheli Chah

Welcome to the Cheli Chah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chêlī Chāh. See Cheli Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chêlī Chāh area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Cheli Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Cheli Chah
Places near Cheli Chah
Rabāţ (6.5 km) Kōtalak (8.9 km) Razvaliny Alibek (11 km) Rākin (11.1 km) Deh Mazang (13.7 km) Khwājah Mard (14.3 km) Munār (15.2 km) Istoway (16.8 km) Estoway (18.3 km) Lanḏay (21 km)

Online Dating

Cheli Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Cheli Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cheli Chah, Afghanistan