-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Chehel Mariz

Map of Chehel Mariz Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chehel Mariz,Chehel Marīẕ,Chehil Marez,Chilmarez, Chehel Marīẕ

Chehel Mariz

Welcome to the Chehel Mariz google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chehel Marīẕ. See Chehel Mariz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chehel Marīẕ area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Chehel Mariz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.2299/62.14288
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:25
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Chehel Mariz
  •  
Places near Chehel Mariz

Online Dating

Chehel Mariz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chehel Mariz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chehel Mariz, Afghanistan