-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Chihil Burj

Map of Chihil Burj Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehel Burj,Cehel Buṟj,Chehel Borj,Chehel Borj Qal`eh,Chehel Borj Qal‘eh,Chehil Burj,Chehīl Burj,Chihil Burj,چهل برج, Chihil Burj

Chihil Burj

Welcome to the Chihil Burj google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Burj. See Chihil Burj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Burj area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Chihil Burj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.9369/62.10894
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:57
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Chihil Burj
  •  
Places near Chihil Burj

Online Dating

Chihil Burj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chihil Burj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Burj, Afghanistan