Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Chakhansurak

Map of Chakhansurak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakhansurak,Cakhānsūrak,Chakansurak,Chakhansurak,Chakhānsūrak,Chakānsurak,چخانسورک, Chakhānsūrak


Welcome to the Chakhansurak google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakhānsūrak. See Chakhansurak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakhānsūrak area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Chakhansurak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:56
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Chakhansurak
Places near Chakhansurak

Online Dating

Chakhansurak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakhansurak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakhansurak, Afghanistan