Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Chaharin

Map of Chaharin Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahargumbad,Caharin,Cahāṟgumbaḏ,Chaharin,Chahārīn,Čahārin, Chahārīn


Welcome to the Chaharin google satellite map! This cemetery is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahārīn. See Chaharin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahārīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chaharin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: cemetery
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Chaharin
Places near Chaharin

Online Dating

Chaharin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaharin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaharin, Afghanistan