-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Borok

Map of Dasht-e Borok Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Borok,Dasht-e Bowruk,Dasht-e Bowrūk,Dasht-e Bōrōk,Daste Borok,Daste Bōṟōk, Dasht-e Bōrōk

Dasht-e Borok

Welcome to the Dasht-e Borok google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Bōrōk. See Dasht-e Borok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Bōrōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Borok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.35111/61.98917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:38
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Borok
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Borok
‘Idō Khān (8.3 km) Ḩasan (9.8 km) Ḩasan Khān (10.3 km) Mīr ‘Alī Khān (13.6 km) Muḩammad Ḩasan Būzaī (14.6 km) Mullā Khān Muḩammad (15.1 km) Āqā Muḩammad (15.2 km) Ghulām Ḩaīdar (15.3 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Ḩasan (15.6 km) Karīm (15.6 km) Khān Muḩammad (15.7 km) Muḩammad Ḩasan Būzaī (16 km) Bāylar (16.6 km) Deh Yak-e Pā’īn (16.7 km) Deh Yak-e Bālā (17.1 km) Mullā Rasūl (17.2 km) Qaryah-ye Shāh Ghays̄ (17.4 km) Burhān Khān (17.5 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Borok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Borok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Borok, Afghanistan