Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Basrang Dasht

Map of Basrang Dasht Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basrang Dasht,Basrang Das̲h̲t,Dasht Basrang,Dasht Basrāng,Dasht-e Basrang,Dast Basrang,Dašt Basrang,Dašt Basrāng,بسرنگ دښت,دشت بسرنگ, Basrang Das̲h̲t

Basrang Dasht

Welcome to the Basrang Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Basrang Das̲h̲t. See Basrang Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Basrang Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Basrang Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Basrang Dasht
Places near Basrang Dasht

Online Dating

Basrang Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Basrang Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Basrang Dasht, Afghanistan