Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Basrang

Map of Basrang Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basrang,Basṟang,بس رنگ, Basrang


Welcome to the Basrang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Basrang. See Basrang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Basrang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Basrang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Basrang
Places near Basrang

Online Dating

Basrang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Basrang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Basrang, Afghanistan