Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Bashor

Map of Bashor Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bashor,Bashur,Bashōr,Bashūr,Basor,Basōṟ,بشور, Bashōr


Welcome to the Bashor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bashōr. See Bashor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bashōr area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Bashor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Bashor
Places near Bashor

Online Dating

Bashor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bashor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bashor, Afghanistan