Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Barikzai

Map of Barikzai Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barekza'i,Barekzay,Barikzai,Bārekzay,Bārikzaī,Bāṟekzā’ī,بارکزی, Bārikzaī


Welcome to the Barikzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārikzaī. See Barikzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārikzaī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Barikzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Barikzai
Places near Barikzai

Online Dating

Barikzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barikzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barikzai, Afghanistan