Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Bara Tagaz

Map of Bara Tagaz Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bāra Tāgaz

Bara Tagaz

Welcome to the Bara Tagaz google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāra Tāgaz. See Bara Tagaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāra Tāgaz area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Bara Tagaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:04
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Bara Tagaz
Places near Bara Tagaz

Online Dating

Bara Tagaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bara Tagaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bara Tagaz, Afghanistan