-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Barah Reg

Map of Dasht-e Barah Reg Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Barah Reg,Dasht-e Barareg,Dasht-e Bārah Rēg,Dasht-e Bārarēg,Daste Barareg,Ḏas̄te Bāṟaṟēg, Dasht-e Bārah Rēg

Dasht-e Barah Reg

Welcome to the Dasht-e Barah Reg google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Bārah Rēg. See Dasht-e Barah Reg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Bārah Rēg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Barah Reg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.63778/62.44472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Barah Reg
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Barah Reg
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Afẕal Khān (56.5 km) Rūdbār (58.7 km) Lāṯ (62.4 km) Pirah Sabz (62.5 km) Dah Mardah (63 km) Lōndō (68.4 km) Lupak (68.8 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Barah Reg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Barah Reg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Barah Reg, Afghanistan