-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Bandar-e Wasati

Map of Bandar-e Wasati Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bandar-e Vasati,Bandar-e Vasaţī,Bandar-e Wasati,Bandar-e Wasaţī,Bandare Wasate,Bandare Wasati,Banḏaṟe Wasaṯē,Banḏaṟe Wasaṯī,بندر وسطی, Bandar-e Wasaţī

Bandar-e Wasati

Welcome to the Bandar-e Wasati google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bandar-e Wasaţī. See Bandar-e Wasati photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bandar-e Wasaţī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Bandar-e Wasati
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.28893/61.90769
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:34
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Bandar-e Wasati
  •  
Places near Bandar-e Wasati
Bandar-e Wasaţī (0 km) Bandar (0.4 km) Bandar-e Shamālī (0.6 km) Kalātah-ye Kamāl Khān (2.1 km) Bandar-e Junūbī (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amīr (3.4 km) Tufangchah (4.4 km) Deh (4.7 km) Pusht-e Dasht (5.6 km) Rudin (5.7 km) Kanḏōl (6 km) Kaṟūdī (6.1 km) Rūtah (7.9 km) Dam (8.5 km) Chīgīnī ‘Abdul Ḩakīm (9.3 km) Chīgīnī (9.9 km) Naşīr Bālā (10.3 km) Chīgīnī Deh (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Bandar-e Wasati Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bandar-e Wasati, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandar-e Wasati, Afghanistan