Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Bandaki

Map of Rod-e Bandaki Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Bandah Kay,Rod-e Bandaki,Rud-e Bandaki,Rōd-e Bandah Kay,Rōd-e Bandakī,Rūd-e Bandakī,رود بنده کی,رود بندکی, Rōd-e Bandakī

Rod-e Bandaki

Welcome to the Rod-e Bandaki google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Bandakī. See Rod-e Bandaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Bandakī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rod-e Bandaki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:49
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Rod-e Bandaki
Places near Rod-e Bandaki

Online Dating

Rod-e Bandaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Bandaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Bandaki, Afghanistan