-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Bala Dasht

Map of Bala Dasht Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bālā Dasht

Bala Dasht

Welcome to the Bala Dasht google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Dasht. See Bala Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Dasht area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Bala Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.75/62.66667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:24
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Bala Dasht
  •  
Places near Bala Dasht

Online Dating

Bala Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bala Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Dasht, Afghanistan