Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Bakal-e Bareng

Map of Bakal-e Bareng Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakal-e Bareng,Bakāl-e Bareng,Bakāl-e Baṟeng, Bakāl-e Bareng

Bakal-e Bareng

Welcome to the Bakal-e Bareng google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bakāl-e Bareng. See Bakal-e Bareng photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bakāl-e Bareng area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bakal-e Bareng
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:09
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Bakal-e Bareng
Places near Bakal-e Bareng
Sīstān (41.5 km)

Online Dating

Bakal-e Bareng Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bakal-e Bareng, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakal-e Bareng, Afghanistan