Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Pozah-ye Bagu

Map of Pozah-ye Bagu Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Bagu,Puza-i-Bagu,Puzeh-ye Bagu,Pōzah-ye Bagū,Pūzeh-ye Bagu,پوزۀ بگو, Pōzah-ye Bagū

Pozah-ye Bagu

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Bagu google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Bagū. See Pozah-ye Bagu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Bagū area. This placemark was added 2002-10-08.

Map of Pozah-ye Bagu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 554 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:58
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Bagu
Places near Pozah-ye Bagu
Ḩamāmak (23 km) ‘Idō Khān (27.6 km) Deh Yak-e Bālā (28.8 km) Ḩasan (29.2 km) Deh Yak-e Pā’īn (29.6 km) Ḩasan Khān (29.6 km) Muḩammad Sharīf (29.8 km) Deh-e Now (30.4 km) Kurkī (31 km) Tahānah-ye Mayshkoshī (31.6 km) Mayl-e Korkī (32.4 km) Mīr ‘Alī Khān (32.5 km) Muḩammad Ḩasan Būzaī (33.4 km) Āqā Muḩammad (33.7 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Bagu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pozah-ye Bagu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Bagu, Afghanistan